Weekend Update anchor · Seasons 26–31

Tina Fey

Credited in 297 sketches in this catalog. 8 named characters and 12 impressions.

Showing 1–200 of 298 credits

S51 · 2026Five-Timers Monologue by Jack BlackMonologueYouTube
S51 · 2025Weekend Update with Colin Jost and Michael CheWeekend UpdateYouTube
S49 · 2023Five-Timers Monologue by Emma StoneMonologueYouTube
S47 · 2021IntroOther—
S47 · 2021IntroOther—
S47 · 2021Weekend Update with Colin Jost and Michael CheWeekend UpdateYouTube
S47 · 20215-Timers Cold OpeningOtherYouTube
S47 · 2021Five-TimersCold open—
S46 · 2021The Maya-ingas Gloria ZelwigYouTube
S45 · 2020Weekend Update with Colin Jost and Michael CheWeekend UpdateYouTube
S45 · 2020Hal Willner TributeOtherYouTube
S44 · 2019Mother's Day Monologue by Emma ThompsonMonologueYouTube
S44 · 2018Jonah Hill's Five-Timers Club MonologueMonologueYouTube
S43 · 2018Chicago Improvas girlYouTube
S43 · 2018Pervert Huntersas Dana MillbrookYouTube
S43 · 2018Mean Girls MusicalShort filmYouTube
S43 · 2018Tina Fey's Audience Questions MonologueMonologueYouTube
S43 · 2018Revolutionary Waras PhiladelphianYouTube
S42 · 2017Monologue by Felicity JonesMonologueYouTube
S41 · 2015Tina and Amy's Dope SquadShort filmYouTube
S41 · 2015Movie Directoras JanelleYouTube
S41 · 2015Meet Your Second WifeSketchYouTube
S41 · 2015Weekend Update with Colin Jost and Michael CheWeekend UpdateYouTube
S41 · 2015Monologue by Tracy MorganMonologueYouTube
S39 · 2013Manolo Blahnikas Lejean NoweenYouTube
S39 · 2013Rick's Model T'sas DaisyYouTube
S39 · 2013New Cast Member or Arcade Fire?SketchYouTube
S39 · 2013Airportas Carol—
S39 · 2013Girlsas BlertaYouTube
S39 · 2013Monologue by Tina FeyMonologueYouTube
S38 · 2012Monologue by Martin ShortMonologue—
S37 · 2011Weekend Update with Seth MeyersWeekend UpdateYouTube
S36 · 2011Pregnant Heelsas Shoshanna BuntYouTube
S36 · 2011Sleepoveras Bedelia's motherYouTube
S36 · 2011Birthing Class Videoas motherYouTube
S36 · 2011Below The Wavesas princessYouTube
S36 · 2010Amy Poehler's Monologue: Anxiety DreamMonologueYouTube
S35 · 2010The Censusas enumeratorYouTube
S35 · 2010Weekend Update with Seth MeyersWeekend UpdateYouTube
S35 · 2010Gingeyas daughterYouTube
S35 · 2010Loleneas LoleneYouTube
S35 · 2010Weekend Update with Seth MeyersWeekend UpdateYouTube
S35 · 2010Brownie Husbandas womanYouTube
S35 · 2010Monologue by Tina FeyMonologue—
S34 · 2009Tracy Returns Cold OpeningCold openYouTube
S33 · 2008annualeas woman—
S33 · 2008Goodbyes and Closing CreditsOther—
S33 · 2008I Drink Your Milkshakeas JunoYouTube
S33 · 2008Ed's Wedding Toastas Ali—
S33 · 2008Weekend Update with Amy Poehler and Seth MeyersWeekend UpdateYouTube
S33 · 2008annualeas womanYouTube
S33 · 2008Monologue by Tina FeyMonologueYouTube
S32 · 2006Monologue by Alec BaldwinMonologue—
S31 · 2006Wheel of Fortuneas Vanna WhiteYouTube
S31 · 2006Debbie Downeras friend—
S31 · 2006MonologueMonologue—
S31 · 2006Mr. Willoughbyas sister—
S31 · 2006Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S31 · 2005Face Transplantas doctor—
S31 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey & Amy PoehlerWeekend Update—
S31 · 2005Butt Pregnancyas guest—
S31 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S31 · 2005Weekend UpdateWeekend Update—
S31 · 2005Singing Vowsas mother—
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2005Woombaas woman—
S30 · 2005Weekend UpdateWeekend Update—
S30 · 2005BackstageCold open—
S30 · 2005Action Newsas Deborah SheaYouTube
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2005Mom Jeansas mother—
S30 · 2005Weekend UpdateWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2005Sexual Harassment and Youas employeeYouTube
S30 · 2005Monologue by Cameron DiazMonologueYouTube
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey & Amy PoehlerWeekend Update—
S30 · 2005UPS Guyas cleaning lady—
S30 · 2005Woombaas woman—
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey & Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2005Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004Woombaas womanYouTube
S30 · 2004Key Partyas Misty PeppersYouTube
S30 · 2004Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004The Weekend UpdateWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004Jude Law MonologueMonologue—
S30 · 2004Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S30 · 2004The Familyas announcer—
S30 · 2004Weekend Update with Tina Fey and Amy PoehlerWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004The Swanas Jasmine Ranseed—
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004ABC Fall Promoas neighbor—
S29 · 2004Mom Jeansas mother—
S29 · 2004Snoop Dogg's MonologueMonologue—
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004Riding With Billy Joelas girl—
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004Weekend UpdateWeekend Update—
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004Monologue by Christina AguileraMonologue—
S29 · 2004Oprahas audience memberYouTube
S29 · 2004Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2004Weekend UpdateWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2003The Rialto Grandeas cocktail waitress—
S29 · 2003Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon & Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2003The LaToya Jackson Showas announcer—
S29 · 2003Weekend UpdateWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2003Mom Jeansas mother—
S29 · 2003Weekend UpdateWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2003Weekend UpdateWeekend Update—
S29 · 2003Monologueas dancer—
S29 · 2003Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2003Halle Berry’s MonologueMonologueYouTube
S29 · 2003Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S29 · 2003Queer Eye for the Straight Galas girl—
S29 · 2003Jack Black's MonologueMonologueYouTube
S28 · 2003La Cuisina Caninaas patron—
S28 · 2003The Rialto Grandeas cocktail waitress—
S28 · 2003Weekend UpdateWeekend UpdateYouTube
S28 · 2003Mom Jeansas motherYouTube
S28 · 2003Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube
S28 · 2003The Rialto Grandeas cocktail waitress—
S28 · 2003Weekend Update with Jimmy Fallon and Tina FeyWeekend UpdateYouTube