Season 49Episode 18May 4, 2024
Dua Lipa
HostMusic: Dua Lipa
Segments
Community Affairs Cold OpeningMikey Day, Heidi Gardner, Kenan Thompson, Michael LongfellowYouTube
Monologue by Dua LipaDua Lipa, Anesa Lipa, Dukagjin Lipa, Andrew DismukesYouTube
Young Spicy Producer TagDua Lipa, Ego Nwodim, Kenan Thompson, Devon WalkerYouTube
The Anomalous ManDua Lipa, Chloe Fineman, James Austin Johnson, Sarah ShermanYouTube
Good Morning GreenvilleDua Lipa, Mikey Day, Heidi Gardner, James Austin JohnsonYouTube
Sonny AngelDua Lipa, Bowen Yang, Marcello Hernandez, Steve HigginsYouTube
Penne alla VodkaDua Lipa, Mikey Day, Andrew Dismukes, Chloe FinemanYouTube
IntroTroye Sivan—
Dua Lipa performed "Illusion"Dua Lipa—
Weekend Update with Colin Jost and Michael CheColin Jost, Michael Che, Marcello Hernandez, James Austin JohnsonYouTube
OBGYNDua Lipa, Mikey Day, Punkie Johnson, Ego NwodimYouTube
IntroJerry Seinfeld—
Dua Lipa performed "Happy for You"Dua Lipa—
Teeny Tiny Statement PinDua Lipa, Chloe Fineman, Heidi Gardner, James Austin JohnsonYouTube
Jingle Pitch 2Dua Lipa, Andrew Dismukes, Chloe Fineman, James Austin JohnsonYouTube